Awards:


Ilford Awards U.K. (1993) 
    Winner of both the Electronic Imaging and Advertising categories


Best Overall Cinematography (2005) 
    International Festival of Science Fiction and Horror for Stephen King’s Gotham Café



Cinematography:


My Apocalyptic Thanksgiving (2017)

    Director: Charles Unger | Producers: Richard Soriano, Holly Soriano



Guitars And Guns (2017)

    Director: Robin Mountjoy | Producers: Rob Hawk, Semyon White, Robin Mountjoy



Western Noir (2017)

    Director: Jennifer Barlow | Producer: Michele McMillan



Angels On Tap (2016)

    Director: Trudy Sargent | Producers: Burt Prelutsky, Howard Osias, Brian Robles, Trudy Sargent



Slammed (2016)

    Director: Trudy Sargent | Producers: Shena Adl, Howard Osias, Brian Robles, Trudy Sargent



Cult of the Vampire (2016)

    Director: Andrew MacKenzie | Producers: Andrew MacKenzie, Lorri Amsden



Modulation (2015)

    Director: Brock Davis | Producer: Brock Davis



Occupational Hazards (2015)

    Directors: Rachel Dunn, Melissa Hellman | Producers: Rachel Dunn, Melissa Hellman



Mirrored (2015)

    Director: Bradford hill | Producer: Bradford Hill



No Honkey (2015)

    Director -Crafty St.James | Producer -Crafty St.James



Squeaky Clean (2015)

    Director -Crafty St.James | Producer -Crafty St.James



Frida's Turn (2014)

    Director: Jay J. Levy | Producer: Jay J. Levy



Dream of me (2013)

    Director: Giorgio Fabbri | Producers: Giorgio Fabbri, Federico Soncini



Loverzzz (2013)

    Directors: Angelo Campanile, Elisa Manzini | Producers: Angelo Campanile, Elisa Manzini, Bettina Mayr, Anita Moha, Amir Orbach



A fuller Life (2013)

    Director: Samantha Fuller | Producers: Samantha Fuller, Gillian Horvat, Christa Lang



Aura (2013)

    Director: Cole Smith | Producers: Cole Smith, Bob Salatich



Out of the Fire (2013)

    Director: John Kersey | Producers: John Kersey, Jennifer Buttell



Hello November (2012)

    Director: Anthony Faust | Producer: Anthony Faust



shady Lane (2010)

    Director: Lisa-Doggans-Farr-Jagodzinsky | Producers: Glen Jagodzinski, Rachel Dunn



A Cup of Tea (2010)

    Director: Barrett Amato | Producers: Barrett Amato, Kevin Walsh



The Martyrdom of St. Agnes (2010)

    Director: Marc Landas | Producer: Carrie Lynn Certa



Penny Dreadfuls - Feeding (2009)

    Director: James Arnall | Producers: Betsy Johnson, January Arnall



Sierra Spirits (2009)

    Director: Gary Brummer | Producers: Gary Brummer, Bill Buck, Denise Cusimano



The 6 Month Rule ( 2009)

    Director: Linda Anderson | Producer: Pegy Irby



Twilight Tango (2009)

    Director: Jason Sting | Producers: Jason Sting, Victor Tang



Exact Bus Fare (2008)

    Director: Chris Marazzo | Producer: Chris Marazzo



Not Another Teen Pregnancy Movie (2008)

    Director: Matt Stokes | Producers: Matt Stokes, Jenifer Losi



Alien Encounter (2008)

    Director: Andrew McKenzie | Producer: Andrew McKenzie, Dave Gist



Dirty Magazines (2008)

    Director: Jay J. Levy | Producers: Christina Jin, Jay J. Levy, Stephanie Mojica, Aron Wachholz



A Four Cent Carol (2008)

    Director: Rob Steiner | Producer: Robert Amico, Erika Gardner, Dave Gist



Welcome Home (2007)

    Director: Raul Contreras | Producer: Jennifer Buttell, John Kersey, Linda Burden-Williams



Metal Mania: Stripped Across America Live! (2006) (V)

    Director: Jack Edward Sawyers | Producers: Jack Edward Sawyers, Jamie Talbo



Beautiful Daughters (2006) (TV)

    Director: Josh Aronson | Producer: Josh Aronson, Ted Gesing, Ariel Orr Jordan



Changing Spots (2006)

    Director: Susan Turley | Producers: Lane West, Susan Turley, Cynthia Rush, Danielle Egnew, Denise Smith, Rachel Dunn



Stephen King's Gotham Cafe (2005)

    Director: Jack Edward Sawyers | Producers: Laura Hope, Laurence Ring, Julie Sands, Steve Wozniak



Survival of the Fittest (2005)

    Director: Daria Price | Producer: Daria Price



Unseen Evil 2 ... aka Alien 3000 (2004)

    Director: Jeff Leroy | Producer: David S. Sterling, Brandy Johnston, Kenneth Kallberg, Lorenzo Lamas, Corbin Timbrook



Walls (2003)

    Director: Chris Van De Polder | Producer: Hassan Kahn, Chris Van De Polder



Discovery (2002)

    Director: Robert Cook | Producers: Robert Cook, Rachel Dunn





Additional Cinematography/Camera Operator/Gaffer:


Bates Motel (2013)

    Second Unit Camera Operator, Seasons 1 and 2



Among Friends (2012)

    Gaffer | DP: John Orphan | Director: Danielle Harris



Parks and Recreation (2009)

    Additional Cinematograpy, Seasons 1



Dirty Girl (2008)

    Second Unit DP | Director: Jennifer Clary



Mango Kiss (2004)

     Additional Cinematography | Director: Sascha Rice



I Love Your Work (2003)

    Additional Camera Operator | Director: Adam Goldberg




VFX/Composite Supervision:


They Came from Outer Space (2008) 
    VFX Supervisor | Kinetoscope


A Four Cent Carol (2008) 
    VFX Supervisor | Kinetoscope


Sea Monsters: A Prehistoric Adventure (2007) 
    Composite Supervisor


The Tillamook Treasure (2006) 
    VFX Supervisor | Kinetoscope


Herbie Fully Loaded (2005) 
    Composite Supervisor | Entity FX


Sky Captain and the world of Tomorrow(2004)   
    Composite Supervisor | Stan Winston Studio



VFX Compositor:


The Oscars (2015)
    Nuke compositor | Rock Paper Scissors


Expendables 3 (2014)
    Nuke compositor | Mirada


Pacific Rim (2013)
    Nuke compositor | Mirada


X-Men: The last Stand (2006)
    Lead compositor | Kinetoscope


Slither (2006)
   lead compositor | Kinetoscope


Aliens of the Deep (2005)
    Lead compositor | EarthShip


Looney Tunes, Back in Action (2003)
    Lead compositor | Warner Digital


xXx (2003)
    Nuke compositor | Digital Domain


The Time Machine (2002)
    Nuke compositor | Digital Domain


StormRider (2001)
    Lead compositor | Digital Domain


How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)
    Nuke compositor | Digital Domain


Red Planet (2000)
    Lead compositor | Digital Domain


O Brother, Where Art thou? (2000)
    Lead compositor | Digital Domain


Supernova (2000)
    Lead compositor | Digital Domain


Fight Club (1999)
    Nuke compositor | Digital Domain


EDTV (1999)
    Lead compositor | Digital Domain


What Dreams May Come (1998)
    Lead compositor | Digital Domain


Armageddon (1998)
    Lead compositor | Digital Domain


Kundun (1997)
    Nuke compositor | Digital Domain


Titanic (1997)
    Lead compositor | Digital Domain


Red Corner (1997)
    Nuke compositor | Digital Domain


The Fifth Element (1997)
    Nuke compositor | Digital Domain


Dante's Peak (1997)
    Lead compositor | Digital Domain




Member IATSE 600 + 839


valid passport - available for travel worldwide.